Fowl Fun Run 10K

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2011


Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Daniel Julian

390

30

M

1 30-39

34:04.0

34:04.7

0:00.7

5:29

2

Joel Reese

385

31

M

2 30-39

34:18.0

34:19.3

0:01.2

5:31

3

Carl Newton Bellingham WA

836

27

M

1 20-29

34:49.5

34:50.3

0:00.8

5:36

4

John E Collins

705

39

M

3 30-39

34:56.2

34:56.8

0:00.5

5:37

5

John O'Hearn Redmond WA

843

49

M

1 40-49

36:29.3

36:30.9

0:01.5

5:52

6

Jon VanderKoy

713

35

M

4 30-39

37:24.1

37:25.8

0:01.7

6:01

7

Jay Sloane

400

49

M

2 40-49

37:48.3

37:49.8

0:01.5

6:05

8

James Varner

739

34

M

5 30-39

37:50.6

37:52.2

0:01.5

6:05

9

Mark Cook Keyport WA

313

38

M

6 30-39

37:56.9

37:58.8

0:01.8

6:06

10

Brian Kutzera Seattle WA

339

49

M

3 40-49

38:00.4

38:02.4

0:01.9

6:07

11

Dominic Gaudin Arlington WA

325

45

M

4 40-49

38:23.3

38:25.7

0:02.3

6:10

12

Ken Koenig

392

46

M

5 40-49

38:39.7

38:41.4

0:01.6

6:13

13

Gil Traylor Mt Vernon WA

368

48

M

6 40-49

39:46.5

39:48.7

0:02.2

6:24

14

John Restrepo Camano Island WA

846

44

M

7 40-49

39:56.5

39:59.0

0:02.4

6:25

15

Mitchell Lee

720

20

M

2 20-29

40:18.5

40:21.4

0:02.9

6:29

16

Mark Semrau Mt Vernon WA

361

51

M

1 50-59

40:47.5

40:48.3

0:00.8

6:33

17

Jim Zimmerman Anacortes WA

377

36

M

7 30-39

41:24.5

41:25.3

0:00.8

6:39

18

Robert Bondurant Chimacum WA

309

38

M

8 30-39

41:50.6

41:52.2

0:01.5

6:44

19

Sharon Watson

743

48

F

1 40-49

42:13.3

42:15.6

0:02.2

6:47

20

Jordan Beemer Anacortes WA

306

16

M

1 15-19

42:15.5

42:16.4

0:00.8

6:48

21

Colin Futrelle

389

35

M

9 30-39

42:22.3

42:23.2

0:00.8

6:49

22

Jason Gulley Bellingham WA

327

31

M

10 30-39

37:23.9

42:25.6

5:01.7

6:01

23

Mike Cote

721

40

M

8 40-49

42:41.4

42:44.7

0:03.3

6:52

24

Aidan Mathis Anacortes WA

345

16

M

2 15-19

42:54.1

42:55.7

0:01.5

6:54

25

Torry Lingbloom

741

51

M

2 50-59

43:16.8

43:23.9

0:07.1

6:57

26

John Resetar Stanwood WA

709

46

M

9 40-49

43:37.0

43:42.9

0:05.8

7:01

27

Wencel Marek

722

44

M

10 40-49

44:00.0

44:03.7

0:03.7

7:04

28

Jacob Steiger

723

44

M

11 40-49

44:43.4

44:49.6

0:06.1

7:11

29

Randy Oostra Mount Vernon WA

386

33

M

11 30-39

44:54.6

45:00.5

0:05.9

7:13

30

Megan Cleveland Bellingham WA

835

25

F

1 20-29

45:06.9

45:09.2

0:02.3

7:15

31

Winston Preston Stanwood WA

351

15

M

3 15-19

45:08.7

45:22.3

0:13.5

7:15

32

Tammy Templeton

394

44

F

2 40-49

45:24.8

45:29.5

0:04.6

7:18

33

Arjin Combs Marysville WA

762

31

M

12 30-39

45:47.1

45:54.3

0:07.1

7:22

34

Colby Plagge Mount Vernon WA

349

36

M

13 30-39

45:47.7

45:56.7

0:09.0

7:22

35

Brooke Knoester

710

36

F

1 30-39

46:01.6

46:07.2

0:05.6

7:24

36

Bill Pech

702

61

M

1 60-69

46:07.5

46:09.8

0:02.3

7:25

37

Kevin Meenaghan Anacortes WA

842

46

M

12 40-49

46:00.5

46:10.6

0:10.0

7:24

38

Ryan Koonce Mt Vernon WA

337

37

M

14 30-39

46:12.3

46:15.2

0:02.9

7:26

39

Jennifer Cook

391

26

F

2 20-29

46:36.3

46:40.9

0:04.5

7:30

40

Joshua Lingbloom

740

14

M

1 12-14

46:38.7

46:46.0

0:07.3

7:30

41

Mark Irvine Bellingham WA

332

56

M

3 50-59

46:53.7

47:02.6

0:08.8

7:32

42

Brian Davis Oak Harbor WA

379

27

M

3 20-29

46:58.9

47:06.3

0:07.3

7:33

43

Renata Detta Bellingham WA

318

39

F

2 30-39

47:01.2

47:11.5

0:10.3

7:34

44

Michael Wright Sedro Woolley WA

374

36

M

15 30-39

47:34.1

47:49.5

0:15.4

7:39

45

Peter Caffrey Seattle WA

844

34

M

16 30-39

47:59.5

48:04.6

0:05.0

7:43

46

Laura Gulley Bellingham WA

328

31

F

3 30-39

48:05.4

48:09.7

0:04.3

7:44

47

Dan Philpott

735

52

M

4 50-59

48:06.0

48:18.6

0:12.5

7:44

48

Shelley Curtis Shoreline WA

316

31

F

4 30-39

48:27.4

48:31.5

0:04.1

7:47

49

Gordon Gray

701

66

M

2 60-69

48:36.5

48:41.0

0:04.4

7:49

50

McKenzie Templeton

395

18

F

1 15-19

49:02.9

49:07.6

0:04.6

7:53

51

Charlie Hughes Edmonds WA

330

57

M

5 50-59

49:20.2

49:28.2

0:07.9

7:56

52

Becky Berry Tulalip WA

308

50

F

1 50-59

49:31.2

49:38.3

0:07.0

7:58

53

Craig Romano Mt Vernon WA

356

50

M

6 50-59

49:55.8

50:00.0

0:04.2

8:02

54

Bob Wismer

707

51

M

7 50-59

49:56.0

50:00.2

0:04.2

8:02

55

Tom Stephenson

734

57

M

8 50-59

50:22.4

50:34.6

0:12.1

8:06

56

Amy Wismer

706

47

F

3 40-49

50:38.6

50:44.4

0:05.8

8:08

57

Francie Gass Bellingham WA

324

60

F

1 60-69

50:42.2

50:51.3

0:09.0

8:09

58

David Bourey Bellingham WA

310

47

M

13 40-49

51:03.5

51:11.3

0:07.8

8:12

59

Jennifer Kapinos Seattle WA

336

38

F

5 30-39

51:15.0

51:20.2

0:05.2

8:14

60

Phyllis Nelson Seattle WA

347

64

F

2 60-69

51:23.0

51:24.8

0:01.7

8:16

61

Maggie Peschek

737

24

F

3 20-29

51:16.4

51:25.3

0:08.9

8:15

62

Karen Shaw

742

47

F

4 40-49

51:32.1

51:38.5

0:06.4

8:17

63

Amber Pouley Bellingham WA

350

26

F

4 20-29

51:35.0

51:40.1

0:05.1

8:18

64

Sharon Drown

736

38

F

6 30-39

51:52.6

52:04.7

0:12.0

8:20

65

Catherine Davis Bow WA

317

60

F

3 60-69

52:02.6

52:12.1

0:09.5

8:22

66

Glen Gronning Arlington WA

326

47

M

14 40-49

52:03.7

52:14.7

0:11.0

8:22

67

Steve Peschek

738

50

M

9 50-59

52:10.4

52:18.6

0:08.1

8:23

68

Scotty Railton Mt Vernon WA

352

44

M

15 40-49

52:24.0

52:27.8

0:03.7

8:25

69

Jack Curtis

733

33

M

17 30-39

52:25.7

52:36.8

0:11.0

8:26

70

Brandt Fritz Mount Vernon WA

840

32

M

18 30-39

52:31.9

52:42.2

0:10.3

8:27

71

Barb Rappaport Bellingham WA

354

58

F

2 50-59

52:39.1

52:48.1

0:08.9

8:28

72

La Donna Tamarra

399

50

F

3 50-59

52:49.5

52:54.8

0:05.2

8:29

73

Todd Jones Camano Island WA

335

40

M

16 40-49

52:52.7

53:12.2

0:19.5

8:30

74

Andrew McCuistion

729

10

M

1 9-11

53:16.4

53:20.1

0:03.7

8:34

75

Jacqueline Wahl Camano Island WA

847

37

F

7 30-39

53:17.4

53:21.2

0:03.7

8:34

76

Ben Cleveland Mount Vernon WA

837

61

M

3 60-69

53:13.1

53:21.3

0:08.1

8:33

77

Justin McCuistion

725

37

M

19 30-39

53:30.9

53:33.9

0:02.9

8:36

78

Jennifer Kuzman

712

38

F

8 30-39

53:42.6

53:47.8

0:05.1

8:38

79

Michelle Resetar Stanwood WA

708

44

F

5 40-49

53:58.6

54:04.7

0:06.0

8:41

80

Caffrey Regina Seattle WA

845

27

F

5 20-29

54:24.5

54:34.7

0:10.2

8:45

81

Juli Oostra Mount Vernon WA

387

34

F

9 30-39

54:30.1

54:36.5

0:06.4

8:46

82

Amber Addams

730

29

F

6 20-29

55:12.9

55:22.7

0:09.7

8:52

83

Denise Koenig

393

42

F

6 40-49

55:13.2

55:23.0

0:09.8

8:53

84

Becca Keim Mukilteo WA

841

31

F

10 30-39

55:17.8

55:27.7

0:09.9

8:53

85

Pamela Youngsman Mount Vernon WA

376

42

F

7 40-49

55:52.9

55:55.9

0:03.0

8:59

86

Edward LaRocque Mount Vernon WA

340

28

M

4 20-29

56:11.4

56:21.5

0:10.0

9:02

87

Wendy LaRocque Mount Vernon WA

341

29

F

7 20-29

56:20.5

56:31.5

0:11.0

9:03

88

Donna Janigo Bellingham WA

333

48

F

8 40-49

56:37.4

56:41.2

0:03.7

9:06

89

Dennis Wischmeier Camano Is. WA

373

66

M

4 60-69

56:51.4

56:54.1

0:02.7

9:08

90

Cynthia Aguirre Mt Vernon WA

301

33

F

11 30-39

56:59.2

57:03.0

0:03.7

9:10

91

Sadie Cummings Anacortes WA

703

30

F

12 30-39

56:53.2

57:10.0

0:16.8

9:09

92

Derrick Youngquist

711

37

M

20 30-39

56:50.4

57:10.9

0:20.4

9:08

93

Nina Tallering Anacortes WA

364

37

F

13 30-39

57:31.3

57:40.6

0:09.2

9:15

94

Joshua McCuistion

728

8

M

1 7- 8

57:48.5

57:50.9

0:02.3

9:18

95

Angie Brionez Bellingham WA

745

32

F

14 30-39

57:27.3

57:55.9

0:28.5

9:14

96

Christina Sosa

724

15

F

2 15-19

57:56.5

57:57.5

0:00.9

9:19

97

Tyler McCuistion

727

6

M

1 0- 6

57:55.9

57:58.8

0:02.9

9:19

98

Dori Ruble Anacortes WA

357

28

F

8 20-29

58:17.1

58:30.5

0:13.3

9:22

99

Noel Meyers Mt Vernon WA

346

20

F

9 20-29

58:21.3

58:32.5

0:11.1

9:23

100

Michael Saffitz Seattle WA

360

32

M

21 30-39

58:27.7

58:36.0

0:08.2

9:24

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

101

Tina Ruble Mt Vernon WA

358

28

F

10 20-29

58:24.9

58:38.2

0:13.2

9:23

102

Linda Nichols

717

49

F

9 40-49

58:52.7

59:01.2

0:08.4

9:28

103

Mike Simpson Oak Harbor WA

362

65

M

5 60-69

58:58.3

59:08.6

0:10.3

9:29

104

Laura Barger Spanaway WA

304

42

F

10 40-49

59:09.9

59:17.1

0:07.1

9:31

105

Steve Duncan Mt Vernon WA

319

43

M

17 40-49

59:10.3

59:17.3

0:06.9

9:31

106

Elizabeth Curtin Seattle WA

315

27

F

11 20-29

59:44.9

59:57.5

0:12.6

9:36

107

Nancy Smith Mt Vernon WA

363

53

F

4 50-59

59:59.6

1:00:08.5

0:08.8

9:39

108

Patricia Lindsay Stanwood WA

343

51

F

5 50-59

59:59.5

1:00:08.8

0:09.3

9:39

109

Renny Richards Bellingham WA

355

61

F

4 60-69

1:00:49.6

1:01:05.0

0:15.4

9:47

110

Karen Krub LaConner WA

338

42

F

11 40-49

1:00:46.0

1:01:12.1

0:26.0

9:46

111

Sarah Weems Mount Vernon WA

371

34

F

15 30-39

1:01:29.2

1:01:34.9

0:05.6

9:53

112

Amanda Cote Lake Stevens WA

314

37

F

16 30-39

1:01:29.7

1:01:35.0

0:05.2

9:53

113

Maureen Arestad Ferndale WA

752

63

F

5 60-69

1:01:53.2

1:02:07.1

0:13.8

9:57

114

Marlene Bring Bellingham WA

311

52

F

6 50-59

1:02:36.9

1:02:51.7

0:14.8

10:04

115

Catherine Taylor Bellingham WA

365

26

F

12 20-29

1:02:24.5

1:02:54.0

0:29.4

10:02

116

Nancy Harden Stanwood WA

329

64

F

6 60-69

1:02:43.0

1:02:59.1

0:16.1

10:05

117

Deanna VanDyke

718

30

F

17 30-39

1:02:54.2

1:03:11.8

0:17.5

10:07

118

Mirabelle Reyes

714

39

F

18 30-39

1:04:05.9

1:04:16.2

0:10.3

10:18

119

Rudy Gahler

716

83

M

1 70-99

1:04:26.2

1:04:44.5

0:18.2

10:22

120

Suzanne Shull Bellingham WA

378

49

F

12 40-49

1:04:28.5

1:04:44.6

0:16.1

10:22

121

James Endersby

732

46

M

18 40-49

1:04:56.2

1:05:13.2

0:17.0

10:26

122

Jeanne Endersby

731

45

F

13 40-49

1:04:58.0

1:05:13.6

0:15.5

10:27

123

Maria Alves Mt Vernon WA

303

46

F

14 40-49

1:05:15.6

1:05:19.4

0:03.7

10:29

124

Robert Bergman Shoreline WA

307

71

M

2 70-99

1:06:20.8

1:06:35.5

0:14.7

10:40

125

Ken Graves

744

33

M

22 30-39

1:07:04.0

1:07:31.1

0:27.0

10:47

126

Darlys Thomas Mount Vernon WA

388

50

F

7 50-59

1:08:03.8

1:08:18.5

0:14.7

10:56

127

Rachel Mehl

746

33

F

19 30-39

1:08:33.4

1:08:46.3

0:12.9

11:01

128

Katie Mauricio Mount Vernon WA

838

33

F

20 30-39

1:10:20.1

1:10:44.0

0:23.8

11:18

129

Sherry Hendrix Mount Vernon WA

839

54

F

8 50-59

1:10:20.1

1:10:44.7

0:24.6

11:18

130

Megan Ritchie Saffitz Seattle WA

359

31

F

21 30-39

1:11:20.5

1:11:29.1

0:08.6

11:28

131

Russell (Rusty) Taylor Bellingham WA

367

27

M

5 20-29

1:11:45.0

1:11:45.0

11:32

132

Roslyn Magnuson

715

33

F

22 30-39

1:12:09.9

1:12:21.9

0:11.9

11:36

133

Linda Frizzell Burlington WA

323

47

F

15 40-49

1:12:46.7

1:12:57.7

0:11.0

11:42

134

Gina Walsh Sedro Woolley WA

369

42

F

16 40-49

1:12:52.1

1:13:03.8

0:11.6

11:43

135

Nicholas Walsh Sedro Woolley WA

370

34

M

23 30-39

1:12:52.6

1:13:04.2

0:11.6

11:43

136

Tara Fredlund Burlington WA

322

32

F

23 30-39

1:14:36.4

1:14:55.4

0:19.0

12:00

137

Amy Hurst Sedro-Woolley WA

331

23

F

13 20-29

1:16:18.5

1:16:59.3

0:40.7

12:16

138

Hannah Spurling

396

19

F

3 15-19

1:17:01.9

1:17:18.1

0:16.1

12:23

139

Leah Chapman

398

15

F

4 15-19

1:17:09.3

1:17:26.3

0:17.0

12:24

140

Lisa Chapman

397

39

F

24 30-39

1:17:10.3

1:17:26.5

0:16.1

12:24

141

Dorcas Bouey

704

58

F

9 50-59

1:18:19.4

1:18:26.5

0:07.1

12:35

142

Patricia Taylor Marysville WA

366

60

F

7 60-69

1:19:42.1

1:20:09.9

0:27.8

12:49

143

Dawn Alex Lynden WA

302

37

F

25 30-39

1:21:28.7

1:21:41.3

0:12.6

13:06

144

Amelia Lund Sedro Woolley WA

344

27

F

14 20-29

1:21:32.9

1:21:57.1

0:24.2

13:06

145

Flora Young S Surrey BC

375

77

F

1 70-99

1:22:37.5

1:22:57.4

0:19.8

13:17

146

Dana Chauvin Bellingham WA

312

26

F

15 20-29

1:24:17.9

1:24:57.5

0:39.6

13:33