Fowl Fun Run 2 Mile

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2011


Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Wade Weinert

877

17

M

1 15-19

11:21.6

11:24.6

0:03.0

5:41

2

Mac Cameron

858

34

M

1 30-39

11:29.2

11:30.8

0:01.5

5:45

3

Sam Backman Anacortes WA

756

17

M

2 15-19

11:31.4

11:32.9

0:01.5

5:46

4

Wyatt Mullen

850

14

M

1 12-14

11:35.5

11:36.6

0:01.0

5:48

5

Wyatt Stephenson

885

15

M

3 15-19

12:01.1

12:02.7

0:01.6

6:01

6

Jordin Stephenson

884

16

F

1 15-19

12:09.2

12:12.2

0:03.0

6:05

7

Brad Templeton

848

46

M

1 40-49

12:48.4

12:51.2

0:02.7

6:24

8

Hayden LeBlonde Bellingham WA

798

16

M

4 15-19

13:21.5

13:24.6

0:03.1

6:41

9

Hanuschka Brionez

882

48

F

1 40-49

14:22.0

14:22.0

7:11

10

Eric Steiger

864

12

M

2 12-14

14:26.0

14:31.3

0:05.2

7:13

11

Celena Starks Seattle WA

822

37

F

1 30-39

14:29.9

14:37.9

0:07.9

7:15

12

Armando Brionez

881

61

M

1 60-69

14:54.0

14:54.0

7:27

13

Ken Tiscornia Bow WA

829

55

M

1 50-59

15:49.0

15:52.0

0:03.0

7:55

14

Nadja Baker Zimmerman Anacortes WA

757

39

F

2 30-39

15:49.7

15:54.8

0:05.1

7:55

15

Max Backman Anacortes WA

755

14

M

3 12-14

16:22.2

16:26.2

0:03.9

8:11

16

Natalie Hayes Everett WA

779

12

F

1 12-14

16:20.6

16:27.9

0:07.3

8:10

17

Colin Hayes Everett WA

777

44

M

2 40-49

16:21.2

16:28.4

0:07.1

8:11

18

Brian Backman Anacortes WA

753

46

M

3 40-49

17:10.3

17:13.5

0:03.1

8:35

19

Ben Fountain Anacortes WA

853

8

M

1 7- 8

17:21.4

17:25.1

0:03.6

8:41

20

Andy Fountain

854

38

M

2 30-39

17:21.4

17:25.8

0:04.4

8:41

21

Owen Murdock Sedro Woolley WA

804

9

M

1 9-11

17:26.4

17:28.6

0:02.2

8:43

22

Shirley Swanson Mt Vernon WA

828

60

F

1 60-69

17:20.2

17:28.8

0:08.5

8:40

23

Alan Husby Everett WA

787

56

M

2 50-59

17:14.4

17:37.8

0:23.4

8:37

24

Teigen Detta Bellingham WA

771

8

F

1 7- 8

17:31.8

17:50.1

0:18.2

8:46

25

David Pham Everett WA

805

31

M

3 30-39

18:00.5

18:21.7

0:21.2

9:00

26

Ryan Vandenberg

865

11

M

2 9-11

18:31.9

18:37.8

0:05.8

9:16

27

Dean Sharghnessy

887

52

M

3 50-59

18:22.0

18:42.5

0:20.4

9:11

28

Ashley Lingbloom

886

11

F

1 9-11

18:31.7

18:48.8

0:17.0

9:16

29

Harry Chandler Anacortes WA

760

65

M

2 60-69

18:43.8

19:01.3

0:17.4

9:22

30

Joy Backman Anacortes WA

754

45

F

2 40-49

19:01.5

19:11.6

0:10.1

9:31

31

Denise Howard Mt. Vernon WA

786

44

F

3 40-49

19:22.0

19:33.9

0:11.9

9:41

32

Abby Murdock Sedro Woolley WA

803

13

F

2 12-14

19:45.4

19:48.4

0:03.0

9:53

33

Madeline Mahalak Eugene OR

381

8

F

2 7- 8

19:41.8

19:55.7

0:13.9

9:51

34

Tim Mahalak Eugene OR

383

38

M

4 30-39

19:41.5

19:55.8

0:14.2

9:51

35

Mike McCann

868

64

M

3 60-69

19:48.2

19:56.0

0:07.7

9:54

36

Angela Mahalak Eugene OR

382

38

F

3 30-39

19:48.3

20:03.0

0:14.6

9:54

37

Laurel Sloane Everson WA

862

25

F

1 20-29

20:23.4

20:23.4

10:12

38

Kaleb Slaathhaus

855

12

M

4 12-14

20:16.7

20:28.5

0:11.7

10:08

39

Gary Rhodes Millcreek WA

811

58

M

4 50-59

20:13.6

20:41.4

0:27.7

10:07

40

Jordyn LeBlonde Bellingham WA

799

19

F

2 15-19

20:48.7

20:57.8

0:09.1

10:24

41

gina Gates Anacortes WA

772

9

F

2 9-11

20:29.6

20:59.3

0:29.6

10:15

42

Josh Gates Anacortes WA

773

37

M

5 30-39

20:31.0

21:01.1

0:30.0

10:16

43

Allison Bryak Bothell WA

758

25

F

2 20-29

20:50.7

21:09.8

0:19.0

10:25

44

mary Husby Everett WA

789

53

F

1 50-59

20:54.1

21:12.7

0:18.5

10:27

45

Tegan Wright

869

10

F

3 9-11

21:05.2

21:19.2

0:14.0

10:33

46

Anika Wright

870

7

F

3 7- 8

21:06.3

21:20.3

0:14.0

10:33

47

Jessica Sloane Bellingham WA

861

27

F

3 20-29

21:26.2

21:26.2

10:43

48

Leslie Gesner Everson WA

849

49

F

4 40-49

21:25.0

21:31.7

0:06.6

10:43

49

Mary Chandler Anacortes WA

761

63

F

2 60-69

21:29.6

21:46.5

0:16.8

10:45

50

Jon Bryak Bothell WA

759

28

M

1 20-29

21:39.4

22:00.0

0:20.6

10:50

51

Sophie Pham Everett WA

806

27

F

4 20-29

21:45.1

22:03.6

0:18.5

10:53

52

Jennie Husby Tumwater WA

788

30

F

4 30-39

21:46.0

22:05.8

0:19.8

10:53

53

Livy Gates Anacortes WA

774

7

F

4 7- 8

21:50.3

22:20.7

0:30.3

10:55

54

Malinda Gates Anacortes WA

775

35

F

5 30-39

21:59.2

22:28.4

0:29.1

11:00

55

Amy Staudenraus Mt Vernon WA

823

34

F

6 30-39

22:11.9

22:29.4

0:17.5

11:06

56

Matt Staudenraus Mt Vernon WA

827

34

M

6 30-39

22:13.2

22:30.8

0:17.6

11:07

57

Teagen Magnuson

856

9

M

3 9-11

22:25.1

22:36.5

0:11.4

11:13

58

Jordyn Magnuson

857

13

F

3 12-14

22:30.4

22:42.2

0:11.8

11:15

59

William Arnett Mount Vernon WA

889

75

M

1 70-99

23:23.5

23:37.5

0:13.9

11:42

60

Janice Martin Bow WA

800

62

F

3 60-69

23:24.9

23:51.2

0:26.2

11:42

61

Patsy Martin

867

50

F

2 50-59

23:26.6

23:52.2

0:25.5

11:43

62

Mary Kiser Anacortes WA

795

58

F

3 50-59

23:50.6

24:01.6

0:11.0

11:55

63

Pam Estvold Anacortes WA

320

51

F

4 50-59

23:50.7

24:01.8

0:11.1

11:55

64

Denise Robison Mount Vernon WA

816

49

F

5 40-49

24:01.1

24:21.8

0:20.6

12:01

65

Riley Garrison

872

11

M

4 9-11

24:15.4

24:28.4

0:13.0

12:08

66

Jonathon Garrison

871

47

M

4 40-49

24:18.4

24:31.6

0:13.2

12:09

67

Kelly McCuistion

726

36

F

7 30-39

24:08.5

24:32.7

0:24.1

12:04

68

Lindsey Hayes Everett WA

778

10

F

4 9-11

24:42.0

25:06.1

0:24.1

12:21

69

Sharon Herring Concrete WA

834

50

F

5 50-59

24:54.4

25:15.8

0:21.4

12:27

70

Karen Haynes

860

46

F

6 40-49

25:21.0

25:29.6

0:08.5

12:41

71

Palmer Detta Bellingham WA

770

4

M

1 0- 6

25:30.4

25:48.8

0:18.3

12:45

72

Brent Detta Bellingham WA

769

36

M

7 30-39

25:30.7

25:49.8

0:19.1

12:45

73

Jeff Staudenraus Mt Vernon WA

826

63

M

4 60-69

25:46.1

26:08.4

0:22.3

12:53

74

Fred Hodge

895

74

M

2 70-99

25:47.5

26:10.3

0:22.7

12:54

75

Penelope Waters

863

2

F

1 0- 6

26:35.3

26:35.3

13:18

76

Lester Bradford

883

85

M

3 70-99

26:42.5

26:49.8

0:07.3

13:21

77

Lynne Almvig Mt Vernon WA

751

48

F

7 40-49

26:27.0

26:51.1

0:24.1

13:14

78

Antonio Berrios

894

32

M

8 30-39

26:36.3

27:02.6

0:26.3

13:18

79

Rebecca Hayes Everett WA

780

42

F

8 40-49

26:47.7

27:12.7

0:25.0

13:24

80

Kaya Fountain

852

5

F

2 0- 6

27:18.2

27:37.5

0:19.2

13:39

81

Kristin Fountain Anacortes WA

851

40

F

9 40-49

27:18.7

27:37.6

0:18.8

13:39

82

John Mathis

859

46

M

5 40-49

27:28.4

27:56.1

0:27.7

13:44

83

James Willett-Macy Mt Vernon WA

831

7

M

2 7- 8

27:50.6

28:13.3

0:22.7

13:55

84

Rob Woods Mt Vernon WA

832

4

M

2 0- 6

27:49.8

28:13.4

0:23.6

13:55

85

Rachael Willett Mt Vernon WA

830

30

F

8 30-39

27:51.4

28:13.9

0:22.5

13:56

86

Tara Cook Sedro Woolley WA

763

36

F

9 30-39

27:59.4

28:15.3

0:15.8

14:00

87

Sheila Kenny Arlington WA

794

56

F

6 50-59

28:40.8

28:52.5

0:11.7

14:20

88

Melena Petersen Sedro-Woolley WA

384

37

F

10 30-39

29:08.6

29:25.2

0:16.6

14:34

89

Kim Lake Sedro Woolley WA

797

37

F

11 30-39

31:27.4

31:43.5

0:16.1

15:44

90

Alicia Hudson

866

30

F

12 30-39

31:55.0

32:30.9

0:35.8

15:58

91

Tracey Johnson Burlington WA

790

40

M

6 40-49

31:55.1

32:31.0

0:35.8

15:58

92

Meg Barnes Everett WA

305

66

F

4 60-69

32:28.8

32:42.8

0:14.0

16:14

93

Charlene Osborn Snohomish WA

348

61

F

5 60-69

32:29.7

32:42.9

0:13.1

16:15

94

Sam Young Surrey BC

833

82

M

4 70-99

32:42.2

33:10.8

0:28.6

16:21

95

KATIE LARSEN Clearlake WA

342

24

F

5 20-29

32:58.2

33:23.2

0:25.0

16:29

96

Abby Williams mount vernon WA

372

29

F

6 20-29

33:25.0

33:25.0

16:43

97

Susan Rapp Mt Vernon WA

353

57

F

7 50-59

33:25.4

33:25.4

16:43

98

Abi Weiler

892

10

F

5 9-11

34:48.6

34:58.9

0:10.3

17:24

99

Danny Crandall Mt Vernon WA

765

46

M

7 40-49

34:32.5

35:05.4

0:32.9

17:16

100

Leslie Pollock Mount Vernon WA

807

48

F

10 40-49

34:32.1

35:05.9

0:33.7

17:16

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

101

Renee Crandall Mt Vernon WA

767

48

F

11 40-49

34:34.4

35:07.7

0:33.2

17:17

102

Frank Robinson Everett WA

814

77

M

5 70-99

34:38.1

35:08.1

0:29.9

17:19

103

Candice Burt

891

30

F

13 30-39

35:52.1

35:52.1

17:56

104

Stella d'Aignault

890

3

F

3 0- 6

35:33.6

35:52.3

0:18.7

17:47

105

Marina d'Aignault

888

6

F

4 0- 6

35:35.2

35:53.4

0:18.2

17:48

106

Atu Horan Mt. Vernon WA

874

42

F

12 40-49

36:13.9

36:13.9

18:07

107

Mavae Redmond

876

32

F

14 30-39

36:15.8

36:15.8

18:08

108

Torin Kelsey Mt Vernon WA

793

5

M

3 0- 6

35:53.0

36:26.0

0:32.9

17:57

109

Heidi Hixson Mount Vernon WA

784

37

F

15 30-39

35:55.8

36:28.7

0:32.9

17:58

110

Vicki Semrau Mount Vernon WA

817

49

F

13 40-49

35:55.1

36:28.7

0:33.5

17:58

111

jan Staudenraus Mt Vernon WA

824

63

F

6 60-69

36:43.6

37:10.2

0:26.5

18:22

112

Sophie Mahalak Eugene OR

380

6

F

5 0- 6

36:43.8

37:10.9

0:27.0

18:22

113

Jana Staudenraus Mt Vernon WA

825

1

F

6 0- 6

36:46.7

37:13.0

0:26.3

18:23

114

Stacie Kelsey Mt Vernon WA

792

39

F

16 30-39

36:46.8

37:19.8

0:33.0

18:23

115

Rian Kelsey Mt Vernon WA

791

2

F

7 0- 6

36:48.4

37:19.9

0:31.4

18:24

116

Rosey Aho

873

34

F

17 30-39

37:20.0

37:20.0

18:40

117

Myra Aho

875

27

F

7 20-29

37:20.0

37:20.0

18:40

118

Natalie Siep

880

6

F

8 0- 6

37:20.0

37:20.0

18:40

119

Landon Preston Stanwood WA

810

8

M

3 7- 8

38:49.1

39:18.0

0:28.8

19:25

120

Christina Preston Stanwood WA

808

38

F

18 30-39

38:47.6

39:18.4

0:30.7

19:24

121

Katarina Preston Stanwood WA

809

6

F

9 0- 6

38:49.1

39:19.8

0:30.7

19:25

122

Elinor Siep

879

60

F

7 60-69

39:20.0

39:20.0

19:40

123

Stacey Siep

878

42

F

14 40-49

39:20.0

39:20.0

19:40

124

Norval Rhodes Everett WA

812

86

F

1 70-99

45:57.2

46:35.2

0:37.9

22:59

125

Pauletta Rhodes Millcreek WA

813

56

F

8 50-59

46:11.7

46:49.8

0:38.0

23:06

126

Jaydon Smoldon Ferndale WA

820

2

M

4 0- 6

52:52.2

53:24.0

0:31.8

26:26

127

Susan Lahti Mukilteo WA

796

60

F

8 60-69

52:52.6

53:24.7

0:32.1

26:26

128

Sarah Smoldon Ferndale WA

821

31

F

19 30-39

52:54.3

53:25.8

0:31.4

26:27

129

Jeremy Smoldon

893

32

M

9 30-39

52:54.1

53:26.2

0:32.0

26:27