Men: 0- 8 9-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 8 9-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
10 K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male 8 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Marshall Pitkanen | Surrey BC | 558 | 8 | 162 | 1:19:49.2 | 1:19:59.3 | 12:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 9 to 10 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
No Finishers | ||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 13 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Burks | La Conner WASHINGTON | 440 | 13 | 38 | 50:01.5 | 50:10.4 | 8:03/M |
2 | Joseph Schwab | Coupeville WA | 575 | 13 | 67 | 55:37.0 | 55:55.2 | 8:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 to 16 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Seth Hicks | Lake Stevens WA | 494 | 14 | 40 | 50:56.0 | 51:08.9 | 8:12/M |
2 | Cayden Wilson | Sedro Woolley WASHINGTON | 620 | 16 | 42 | 51:25.3 | 51:28.3 | 8:16/M |
3 | Luke Rookstool | Langley WA | 568 | 16 | 65 | 55:36.0 | 55:53.3 | 8:57/M |
4 | Jacob Schwab | Coupeville WA | 574 | 16 | 66 | 55:36.1 | 55:53.7 | 8:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 17 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joel Lepselepse | Snohomish WA | 520 | 17 | 1 | 36:02.0 | 36:03.4 | 5:48/M |
2 | Riley Hutchins | Snohomish WA | 504 | 17 | 3 | 36:22.0 | 36:23.2 | 5:51/M |
3 | Nathan Schwab | Coupeville WA | 577 | 19 | 123 | 1:05:39.8 | 1:05:55.9 | 10:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Drew Van Polen | Sedro Woolley WA | 608 | 23 | 5 | 38:36.7 | 38:38.2 | 6:13/M |
2 | Matt Stieber | Ferndale WA | 592 | 21 | 25 | 46:17.2 | 46:20.7 | 7:27/M |
3 | Brandon Peden | Sedro Woolley WA | 636 | 24 | 34 | 49:38.4 | 49:40.6 | 7:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Max Dunn | Seattle WA | 468 | 25 | 2 | 36:14.6 | 36:15.9 | 5:50/M |
2 | Ryan Robie | Bellingham WA | 564 | 25 | 9 | 40:32.3 | 40:34.2 | 6:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jonathan Michel | Seattle WA | 532 | 30 | 7 | 38:52.4 | 38:53.7 | 6:15/M |
2 | Anthony Esposito | Anacortes WA | 472 | 34 | 19 | 45:11.3 | 45:13.3 | 7:16/M |
3 | David Angell | Bellingham WA | 421 | 30 | 22 | 45:35.8 | 45:44.3 | 7:20/M |
4 | Lane Anliker | Bellingham WA | 422 | 33 | 49 | 53:02.4 | 53:02.4 | 8:32/M |
5 | Patrick Gunsauls | Mt Vernon WA | 485 | 32 | 64 | 55:34.3 | 55:42.5 | 8:57/M |
6 | Brad Spencer | Anacortes WA | 641 | 30 | 76 | 57:28.7 | 57:38.5 | 9:15/M |
7 | Ryan Gruss | Seattle WA | 483 | 34 | 188 | 1:43:32.6 | 1:43:54.5 | 16:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Zach Brown | Bellingham WA | 438 | 35 | 4 | 37:10.8 | 37:13.0 | 5:59/M |
2 | Matt Reese | Olympia WA | 562 | 36 | 59 | 54:40.8 | 54:57.3 | 8:48/M |
3 | Tyler Mitchell | Everson WA | 538 | 37 | 74 | 56:50.5 | 57:02.0 | 9:09/M |
4 | Jesse Allen | Bellingham WA | 418 | 36 | 131 | 1:06:49.5 | 1:07:08.0 | 10:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Trevor Cowin | Lynden WA | 456 | 41 | 51 | 53:09.7 | 53:09.7 | 8:33/M |
2 | Marc Wilson | Maple Falls WA | 621 | 41 | 69 | 56:03.6 | 56:06.6 | 9:01/M |
3 | Mike Simmons | Seattle WA | 584 | 41 | 78 | 57:54.2 | 58:00.0 | 9:19/M |
4 | Derek Delvalle | Arlington WA | 644 | 41 | 89 | 59:13.6 | 59:31.2 | 9:32/M |
5 | Travis Nunn | Yakima WA | 642 | 44 | 176 | 1:27:01.2 | 1:27:17.7 | 14:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Charles Finn | Renton WA | 476 | 47 | 15 | 42:32.4 | 42:35.6 | 6:51/M |
2 | Eric Rolfs | Mount Vernon WA | 566 | 49 | 36 | 50:01.8 | 50:08.0 | 8:03/M |
3 | Kyle Kulm | Bellingham WA | 515 | 47 | 43 | 51:57.9 | 52:03.8 | 8:22/M |
4 | Rob Nowak | Mount Vernon WA | 546 | 48 | 75 | 56:59.8 | 57:21.1 | 9:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | David Hirtle | Coeur D'Alene ID | 496 | 54 | 35 | 49:52.4 | 50:03.6 | 8:02/M |
2 | Alexander Potapov | Bellinghan WA | 559 | 54 | 48 | 52:53.6 | 52:58.2 | 8:31/M |
3 | Scott Bock | Saint Paul MN | 430 | 52 | 56 | 53:58.7 | 54:02.4 | 8:41/M |
4 | Earl Hassler | Burlington WA | 490 | 54 | 68 | 55:51.4 | 55:59.8 | 8:59/M |
5 | Aaron Vanthournout | Surrey BC | 609 | 54 | 85 | 58:26.2 | 58:35.5 | 9:24/M |
6 | Derek Linson | Stanwood WA | 521 | 52 | 99 | 1:01:01.0 | 1:01:15.5 | 9:49/M |
7 | Donald Taylor | Chilliwack BC | 602 | 54 | 103 | 1:01:41.9 | 1:01:53.2 | 9:56/M |
8 | Thomas Thiele | Mukilteo WA | 632 | 51 | 120 | 1:05:33.5 | 1:05:48.3 | 10:33/M |
9 | Russell Hester | Mount Vernon WA | 492 | 53 | 121 | 1:05:45.4 | 1:05:52.8 | 10:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brig Seidl | Redmond WA | 580 | 55 | 14 | 42:12.6 | 42:15.1 | 6:47/M |
2 | Ronnie Burns | Bellingham WA | 634 | 55 | 24 | 46:12.2 | 46:17.1 | 7:26/M |
3 | Phil Sturholm | Bothell WA | 596 | 57 | 27 | 46:43.9 | 46:48.0 | 7:31/M |
4 | Curt Bisby | Anacortes WA | 427 | 59 | 86 | 58:33.8 | 58:41.2 | 9:25/M |
5 | Bruce Franz | Lake Forest Park WA | 633 | 59 | 116 | 1:04:03.8 | 1:04:18.8 | 10:18/M |
6 | Joe MacKenzie | Anacortes WA | 639 | 57 | 134 | 1:07:12.6 | 1:07:31.8 | 10:49/M |
7 | Clancy Sheahan | Mount Vernon WA | 583 | 57 | 139 | 1:08:04.6 | 1:08:16.6 | 10:57/M |
8 | Miguel Samaniego | Seattle WA | 572 | 58 | 190 | 1:43:32.7 | 1:43:54.8 | 16:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kent Sizer | Renton WA | 587 | 64 | 12 | 41:36.2 | 41:39.1 | 6:42/M |
2 | Steven Wade | Burlington WA | 611 | 60 | 20 | 45:21.5 | 45:23.4 | 7:18/M |
3 | Ron Wichmann | Chilliwack BC | 615 | 63 | 29 | 48:26.6 | 48:29.9 | 7:48/M |
4 | The Legend Dooley | Bellingham WA | 465 | 63 | 31 | 48:56.2 | 48:59.3 | 7:53/M |
5 | Howard Sharpiro | Mt Vernon WA | 627 | 64 | 45 | 52:04.0 | 52:15.3 | 8:23/M |
6 | Robert Felder | Anacortes WA | 475 | 60 | 55 | 53:52.0 | 54:00.0 | 8:40/M |
7 | Ronald Runyon | Bothell WA | 570 | 63 | 112 | 1:03:25.6 | 1:03:41.3 | 10:12/M |
8 | Duane Johnson | Seattle WA | 508 | 63 | 126 | 1:06:28.4 | 1:06:36.4 | 10:42/M |
9 | Jim Flack | Mount Vernon WA | 477 | 64 | 137 | 1:07:23.8 | 1:07:40.8 | 10:51/M |
10 | Mike Catrain | Ferndale WA | 450 | 60 | 166 | 1:20:40.8 | 1:20:59.2 | 12:59/M |
11 | Chris Turletes | Anchorage AK | 630 | 64 | 185 | 1:39:00.0 | 1:39:17.4 | 15:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | David Crawford | Renton WA | 457 | 68 | 17 | 44:01.8 | 44:05.0 | 7:05/M |
2 | Les Sharpe | Deming WA | 581 | 68 | 23 | 45:46.1 | 45:48.6 | 7:22/M |
3 | Steve Husko | Elma WA | 503 | 65 | 37 | 50:04.6 | 50:09.9 | 8:03/M |
4 | Leo Schumaker | Bellingham WA | 643 | 67 | 154 | 1:13:35.2 | 1:13:49.4 | 11:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Arne Hales | Edmonds WA | 487 | 74 | 50 | 53:03.8 | 53:09.2 | 8:32/M |
2 | Dennis Zaborac | Kent WA | 1274 | 70 | 57 | 54:17.2 | 54:23.9 | 8:44/M |
3 | Jeff Campbell | Oak Harbor WA | 1032 | 71 | 92 | 59:55.3 | 1:00:11.5 | 9:39/M |
4 | Stephen Sauder | Anacortes WA | 1217 | 71 | 109 | 1:02:55.8 | 1:03:03.4 | 10:08/M |
5 | David Driskill | Sedro Woolley WA | 466 | 74 | 117 | 1:04:43.8 | 1:04:57.0 | 10:25/M |
6 | Terry Fox | Seattle WA | 479 | 70 | 125 | 1:06:27.7 | 1:06:36.2 | 10:42/M |
7 | Mike Simpson | Oak Harbor WA | 585 | 72 | 169 | 1:23:30.7 | 1:23:44.1 | 13:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 75 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Phillips | Seattle WA | 554 | 76 | 44 | 52:03.0 | 52:06.7 | 8:23/M |
2 | Jerry Bronson | Renton WA | 1021 | 79 | 157 | 1:15:29.0 | 1:15:36.3 | 12:09/M |
3 | Robert Davies | Auburn WA | 459 | 75 | 159 | 1:16:15.5 | 1:16:35.4 | 12:16/M |
4 | Rich Menzel | Everett WA | 1168 | 76 | 160 | 1:18:14.4 | 1:18:27.9 | 12:35/M |
5 | Steve Ramsdell | Bremerton WA | 1203 | 76 | 167 | 1:22:11.9 | 1:22:20.0 | 13:14/M |
6 | Larry Larsen | Federal Way WA | 516 | 79 | 183 | 1:35:42.1 | 1:35:48.3 | 15:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 80 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Dietrich | Gig Harbor WA | 1057 | 85 | 184 | 1:36:26.3 | 1:36:55.3 | 15:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 8 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
No Finishers | ||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female 9 to 10 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
No Finishers | ||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female 11 to 13 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Schwab | Coupeville WA | 573 | 13 | 147 | 1:10:22.6 | 1:10:40.2 | 11:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 to 16 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
No Finishers | ||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female 17 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
No Finishers | ||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kelsey Dunn | Seattle WA | 635 | 23 | 10 | 40:57.8 | 40:59.5 | 6:35/M |
2 | Ashley Hester | Mount Vernon WA | 491 | 20 | 93 | 1:00:21.3 | 1:00:28.4 | 9:43/M |
3 | Grace Lemley | Mount Vernon WA | 519 | 24 | 136 | 1:07:24.7 | 1:07:40.5 | 10:51/M |
4 | Abigail Rookstool | Langley WA | 567 | 21 | 146 | 1:10:22.2 | 1:10:40.0 | 11:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Victoria Michel | Seattle WA | 533 | 28 | 8 | 38:52.7 | 38:54.0 | 6:15/M |
2 | Shelby Traeger | Bellingham WA | 606 | 27 | 16 | 43:35.6 | 43:37.5 | 7:01/M |
3 | Sierra Brisky | Bellingham WA | 437 | 29 | 18 | 44:25.5 | 44:27.0 | 7:09/M |
4 | Emily Strenk | Seattle WA | 594 | 25 | 21 | 45:28.7 | 45:30.8 | 7:19/M |
5 | Kathryn Boehmer | Lynden WA | 431 | 27 | 26 | 46:38.7 | 46:41.8 | 7:30/M |
6 | Maddy MacKenzie | Anacortes WA | 525 | 29 | 133 | 1:07:12.4 | 1:07:31.3 | 10:49/M |
7 | Chantel Cappuccilli | Mount Vernon WA | 442 | 28 | 135 | 1:07:16.0 | 1:07:32.5 | 10:50/M |
8 | Alisha Jefferson | Mt Vernon WA | 507 | 29 | 151 | 1:11:26.5 | 1:11:34.0 | 11:30/M |
9 | Ariel Yseth | Lynnwood WA | 625 | 28 | 155 | 1:13:47.4 | 1:14:05.3 | 11:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrea Dryden | Mount Vernon WA | 467 | 33 | 30 | 48:51.8 | 48:53.8 | 7:52/M |
2 | Michelle Wrobbel | Bellingham WA | 623 | 31 | 32 | 49:02.6 | 49:06.2 | 7:53/M |
3 | Kelsie Wilms | Sedro-Woolley WA | 619 | 34 | 52 | 53:03.4 | 53:15.8 | 8:32/M |
4 | Melanie Phillips | Mount Vernon WA | 555 | 31 | 54 | 53:44.5 | 53:45.8 | 8:39/M |
5 | Amanda Voorhees | Mount Vernon WA | 610 | 33 | 63 | 55:06.3 | 55:23.4 | 8:52/M |
6 | Amber Deyo | Laconner WA | 637 | 31 | 70 | 55:55.5 | 56:08.1 | 9:00/M |
7 | Kate Williamson | Bellingham WA | 618 | 30 | 72 | 56:33.4 | 56:41.7 | 9:06/M |
8 | Katie Rayfield | Burlington WA | 638 | 31 | 81 | 58:00.0 | 58:12.7 | 9:20/M |
9 | Danielle Thompson | Bellingham WA | 604 | 30 | 82 | 57:59.1 | 58:14.9 | 9:20/M |
10 | Jessica Ellis | Mount Vernon WA | 640 | 31 | 100 | 1:01:21.2 | 1:01:31.4 | 9:52/M |
11 | Emily Nebergall | Bellingham WA | 544 | 30 | 113 | 1:03:52.4 | 1:04:00.9 | 10:17/M |
12 | Cori Stevens | Clear Lake WA | 591 | 31 | 118 | 1:05:12.9 | 1:05:31.2 | 10:30/M |
13 | Sonja Erlandson | Anacortes WA | 471 | 31 | 124 | 1:06:07.7 | 1:06:12.8 | 10:38/M |
14 | Jena Eichenlaub | Olympia WA | 470 | 32 | 128 | 1:06:40.0 | 1:06:56.2 | 10:44/M |
15 | Christina Holmes | Sedrowoolley WA | 498 | 33 | 143 | 1:09:48.6 | 1:10:07.4 | 11:14/M |
16 | Shala Nielsen | Tacoma WA | 545 | 31 | 170 | 1:23:48.9 | 1:23:48.9 | 13:29/M |
17 | Anna Frank | Concrete WA | 480 | 32 | 174 | 1:26:07.2 | 1:26:22.4 | 13:52/M |
18 | Stephanie Gruss | Seattle WA | 484 | 32 | 189 | 1:43:32.4 | 1:43:54.6 | 16:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alma McMurtry | Bellingham WA | 529 | 39 | 6 | 38:40.5 | 38:41.8 | 6:13/M |
2 | Laura Breymann | Bellevue WA | 436 | 38 | 11 | 41:09.2 | 41:10.5 | 6:37/M |
3 | Lindsey Boldrin | Bellingham WA | 432 | 39 | 47 | 52:26.3 | 52:32.8 | 8:26/M |
4 | Allison Mitchell | Everson WA | 537 | 39 | 73 | 56:50.1 | 57:01.7 | 9:09/M |
5 | Brooke Protsman | Mount Vernon WA | 560 | 38 | 77 | 57:30.8 | 57:43.4 | 9:15/M |
6 | Natalie Dearing | Gig Harbor WA | 461 | 37 | 80 | 57:54.8 | 58:04.0 | 9:19/M |
7 | Char Burks | La Conner WASHINGTON | 439 | 37 | 83 | 58:11.7 | 58:24.1 | 9:22/M |
8 | Amy Haley | Custer WA | 488 | 36 | 91 | 59:56.0 | 59:56.0 | 9:39/M |
9 | Jessie Parsons | Mt Vernon WA | 552 | 35 | 96 | 1:00:35.7 | 1:00:43.2 | 9:45/M |
10 | Mandy Bouey | Mount Vernon WA | 434 | 38 | 104 | 1:01:54.9 | 1:02:07.4 | 9:58/M |
11 | Rachel Arnold | Bellingham WASHINGTON | 423 | 37 | 105 | 1:02:11.6 | 1:02:19.4 | 10:00/M |
12 | Joy Love | Bellingham WA | 522 | 35 | 114 | 1:03:52.1 | 1:04:01.4 | 10:17/M |
13 | Shannon Peterson | Poulsbo WA | 553 | 39 | 122 | 1:05:36.3 | 1:05:54.3 | 10:33/M |
14 | Tiffany Allen | Bellingham WA | 419 | 37 | 129 | 1:06:47.8 | 1:07:06.7 | 10:45/M |
15 | Shelly Hendrickson | Sedro-Woolley WA | 628 | 36 | 142 | 1:09:48.6 | 1:10:07.3 | 11:14/M |
16 | Elizabeth MacDonald | Sedro-Woolley WA | 524 | 36 | 175 | 1:26:50.3 | 1:27:02.7 | 13:58/M |
17 | Jamie Abitz | Lacey WA | 416 | 38 | 179 | 1:30:48.8 | 1:31:00.7 | 14:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Young | Seattle WA | 624 | 42 | 33 | 48:58.8 | 49:13.0 | 7:53/M |
2 | Tiffany Urland | Mount Vernon WA | 607 | 43 | 71 | 56:23.7 | 56:31.5 | 9:04/M |
3 | Maria Carantit | Seattle WA | 443 | 42 | 79 | 57:56.6 | 58:01.8 | 9:19/M |
4 | Cami Eastep | Walla Walla WA | 469 | 41 | 84 | 58:28.7 | 58:31.5 | 9:25/M |
5 | Bettina Kohler | Camano Island WA | 514 | 42 | 98 | 1:00:41.5 | 1:00:56.1 | 9:46/M |
6 | Lauren Boydston | Seattle WA | 435 | 41 | 119 | 1:05:19.9 | 1:05:34.2 | 10:31/M |
7 | Lisa Terrill | Anacortes WA | 603 | 42 | 130 | 1:06:58.7 | 1:07:07.3 | 10:47/M |
8 | Angela Carden | Lake Forest Park WA | 444 | 44 | 140 | 1:08:14.5 | 1:08:28.6 | 10:59/M |
9 | Christina Pitkanen | Surrey BC | 556 | 41 | 163 | 1:19:58.6 | 1:20:08.9 | 12:52/M |
10 | Amy Acuncius | Bellingham WA | 417 | 42 | 177 | 1:27:52.4 | 1:28:09.7 | 14:08/M |
11 | Karly White | Yakima WA | 614 | 40 | 181 | 1:32:12.5 | 1:32:29.3 | 14:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kanami Fujita | Bellingham WA | 481 | 48 | 46 | 52:26.2 | 52:30.0 | 8:26/M |
2 | Karen Barefield | Seattle WA | 425 | 48 | 61 | 54:58.6 | 55:11.5 | 8:51/M |
3 | Samantha Egloff | Mt Vernon WA | 629 | 45 | 97 | 1:00:43.6 | 1:00:53.3 | 9:46/M |
4 | Helena Schwenter | Mill Creek WA | 578 | 46 | 127 | 1:06:32.5 | 1:06:45.8 | 10:42/M |
5 | Traci Bolinger-Reichert | Tulalip WA | 433 | 49 | 144 | 1:10:22.4 | 1:10:28.4 | 11:19/M |
6 | Becky Cornwall | Lacey WA | 455 | 45 | 164 | 1:20:35.7 | 1:20:45.5 | 12:58/M |
7 | Kim Hicks | Lake Stevens WA | 493 | 48 | 168 | 1:22:58.4 | 1:23:12.5 | 13:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Montgomery | North Vancouver BC | 540 | 53 | 13 | 41:53.0 | 41:55.1 | 6:44/M |
2 | Alicia Beck | Ferndale WA | 426 | 54 | 41 | 51:14.7 | 51:19.4 | 8:15/M |
3 | Wendy Wixson | Bellingham WA | 622 | 52 | 58 | 54:46.3 | 54:50.3 | 8:49/M |
4 | Anne Williams | Ferndale WA | 617 | 54 | 60 | 54:55.8 | 55:00.3 | 8:50/M |
5 | Heather Swenson | Sedro-Woolley WA | 598 | 50 | 62 | 55:07.0 | 55:17.8 | 8:52/M |
6 | Amy Hirtle | Coeur D'Alene ID | 495 | 50 | 88 | 58:46.3 | 58:57.1 | 9:27/M |
7 | Debbie Taylor | Chilliwack BC | 601 | 52 | 101 | 1:01:30.0 | 1:01:40.9 | 9:54/M |
8 | Elizabeth Dixon | Anacortes WA | 463 | 51 | 106 | 1:02:11.9 | 1:02:24.0 | 10:00/M |
9 | Danette Riordan | Anacortes WA | 563 | 54 | 107 | 1:02:34.6 | 1:02:43.4 | 10:04/M |
10 | Julie Stieber | Ferndale WA | 593 | 51 | 108 | 1:02:38.5 | 1:02:45.5 | 10:05/M |
11 | Tracey Jaocbs | Langley BC | 506 | 50 | 110 | 1:02:58.8 | 1:03:08.3 | 10:08/M |
12 | Corrie Miksovsky | Bellingham WA | 534 | 52 | 145 | 1:10:23.4 | 1:10:39.9 | 11:20/M |
13 | Noelle Kaluna-Oldow | Anacortes WA | 512 | 54 | 152 | 1:12:18.3 | 1:12:23.8 | 11:38/M |
14 | Dawn Kadolph | Oak Harbor WA | 510 | 54 | 153 | 1:12:18.3 | 1:12:23.9 | 11:38/M |
15 | Denice Rochelle | Bow WA | 565 | 54 | 156 | 1:15:26.0 | 1:15:36.3 | 12:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Harsch | Seattle WA | 1096 | 55 | 28 | 46:49.6 | 46:52.0 | 7:32/M |
2 | Cindy Tolley | Hope BC | 605 | 59 | 87 | 58:33.2 | 58:44.2 | 9:25/M |
3 | Lori Hope | Everett WA | 500 | 58 | 90 | 59:32.7 | 59:47.4 | 9:35/M |
4 | Janet Strenk | Bellingham WASHINGTON | 595 | 55 | 95 | 1:00:29.7 | 1:00:40.1 | 9:44/M |
5 | Robyn Miller | Everett WA | 535 | 57 | 111 | 1:03:19.3 | 1:03:25.7 | 10:11/M |
6 | Alpha Sheahan | Mount Vernon WA | 582 | 56 | 171 | 1:24:02.3 | 1:24:13.7 | 13:31/M |
7 | Linda Kilpatrick | Clearlake WA | 513 | 59 | 173 | 1:26:07.1 | 1:26:22.3 | 13:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Arlane Olson | Bellingham WA | 548 | 60 | 39 | 50:34.8 | 50:37.8 | 8:08/M |
2 | Susan Runyon | Bothell WA | 571 | 64 | 132 | 1:07:06.5 | 1:07:22.2 | 10:48/M |
3 | Patricia Ewen | Seattle WA | 473 | 60 | 138 | 1:07:58.2 | 1:08:11.8 | 10:56/M |
4 | Laurie Daniel | Seattle WA | 458 | 60 | 141 | 1:09:38.3 | 1:09:52.0 | 11:12/M |
5 | Lee Ann Doerflinger | Laconner WA | 464 | 64 | 150 | 1:11:05.8 | 1:11:09.9 | 11:26/M |
6 | Chrisie Catrain | Ferndale TX | 449 | 60 | 165 | 1:20:40.7 | 1:20:59.0 | 12:59/M |
7 | Patti Colaizzo | Camano Island WA | 454 | 63 | 178 | 1:28:21.3 | 1:28:35.2 | 14:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Burt | Shoreline WA | 441 | 68 | 94 | 1:00:29.4 | 1:00:32.7 | 9:44/M |
2 | Sandy Madden | Federal Way WA | 526 | 68 | 102 | 1:01:44.8 | 1:01:49.5 | 9:56/M |
3 | Wendy Zupan | Spokane WA | 626 | 65 | 158 | 1:16:20.0 | 1:16:29.8 | 12:17/M |
4 | Diana Janzen | Vancouver WA | 505 | 65 | 180 | 1:31:10.2 | 1:31:22.1 | 14:40/M |
5 | Patricia Husko | Elma WA | 502 | 65 | 186 | 1:42:02.9 | 1:42:11.9 | 16:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Lichtenstein | Olympia WA | 1149 | 72 | 115 | 1:04:05.0 | 1:04:09.3 | 10:19/M |
2 | Nancy Larsen | Federal Way WA | 517 | 71 | 148 | 1:10:51.5 | 1:10:56.1 | 11:24/M |
3 | Diane Martin | Tacoma WA | 528 | 70 | 149 | 1:10:46.9 | 1:10:59.4 | 11:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 75 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Judy Fisher | Federal Way WA | 1074 | 75 | 53 | 53:23.5 | 53:26.0 | 8:35/M |
2 | Kathleen Bauer | Marysville WA | 1011 | 75 | 161 | 1:18:29.6 | 1:18:38.7 | 12:38/M |
3 | Gretchen Ramsdell | Bremerton WA | 1202 | 76 | 172 | 1:24:07.4 | 1:24:15.1 | 13:32/M |
4 | Betty Dietrich | Gig Harbor WA | 1056 | 76 | 187 | 1:43:04.7 | 1:43:28.3 | 16:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 80 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Molly Childs | Tacoma WA | 452 | 80 | 182 | 1:33:55.6 | 1:34:18.7 | 15:07/M |
2 | Edythe Hulet | Olympia WA | 501 | 81 | 191 | 1:48:57.0 | 1:49:20.0 | 17:32/M |