614 Tesoro March Point 2014

10K

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2014


Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Mark Burke                        Bellingham  WA        761    27   M       1 20-29               35:21.8     35:22.5      5:42/M
      2    Pieter J Andrews                  Arlington  WA         751    16   M       1 15-19               37:42.7     37:43.4      6:04/M
      3    Gregory Jones                     Mount Vernon  WA      786    26   M       2 20-29               38:33.2     38:33.7      6:12/M
      4    Kevin Bennett                     Oak Harbor  WA        754    48   M       1 40-49               39:12.8     39:14.3      6:19/M
      5    Ilse Mittendorff                  Anacortes  WA         798    40   F       1 40-49               40:54.9     40:56.1      6:35/M
      6    Larissa Kolasinski                Issaquah  WA          788    17   F       1 15-19               41:13.5     41:14.6      6:38/M
      7    R.J. Koolwijk                     Anacortes  WA         789    43   M       2 40-49               41:44.9     41:46.2      6:43/M
      8    Alexandra Laiblin                 Oak Harbor  WA        790    18   F       2 15-19               42:04.4     42:05.2      6:46/M
      9    BRANDON PEDEN                     SEDRO-WOOLLEY  WA     843    20   M       3 20-29               42:09.4     42:11.5      6:47/M
     10    JERRY CROFOOT                     stanwood  WA          847    58   M       1 50-59               42:15.2     42:16.6      6:48/M
     11    Don Sorensen                      Anacortes  WA         818    47   M       3 40-49               42:24.9     42:30.0      6:50/M
     12    DAVE LIPIATT                      BELLINGHAM  WA        860    53   M       2 50-59               42:43.2     42:46.4      6:53/M
     13    BRANNON MUCKE                     MOUNT VERNON  WA      854    49   M       4 40-49               42:48.5     42:49.3      6:54/M
     14    Brandon Volkman                   Anacortes  WA         833    31   M       1 30-39               43:04.1     43:07.4      6:56/M
     15    Todd Stowell                      Park City  UT         824    50   M       3 50-59               43:04.9     43:10.1      6:56/M
     16    Ron Wichmann                      Chilliwack  BC        836    59   M       4 50-59               43:38.8     43:39.7      7:02/M
     17    LEONIE SOMMER                     BELLINGHAM  WA        841    24   F       1 20-29               43:47.0     43:52.6      7:03/M
     18    CESAR DAOU                        ANACORTES  WA         849    16   M       2 15-19               44:13.2     44:14.6      7:07/M
     19    ANTHONY SANGER                    BURLINGTON  WA        851    34   M       2 30-39               44:12.6     44:15.8      7:07/M
     20    Ryan Mahoney                      Anacortes  WA         794    37   M       3 30-39               44:08.4     44:30.5      7:06/M
     21    Christine Campanelli              Mount Vernon  WA      762    31   F       1 30-39               45:03.7     45:09.8      7:15/M
     22    EMILY SPRACKLIN                   BELLINGHAM  WA        842    26   F       2 20-29               45:31.0     45:37.2      7:20/M
     23    Brian Boe                         Burlington  WA        756    30   M       4 30-39               45:46.3     45:52.8      7:22/M
     24    Michael Brisbois                  Sammamish  WA         760    50   M       5 50-59               45:24.4     45:56.9      7:19/M
     25    ANDREW FOUNTAIN                   ANACORTES  WA         848    40   M       5 40-49               45:53.3     46:11.3      7:23/M
     26    Bill Pech                         Bellingham  WA        803    64   M       1 60-69               46:19.4     46:21.4      7:28/M
     27    SHELLY GEIST                      ANACORTES  WA         859    40   F       2 40-49               46:20.2     46:22.9      7:28/M
     28    Stephen Sexton                    Bellingham  WA        812    37   M       5 30-39               46:37.5     46:39.4      7:30/M
     29    Cheryl Mercer                     Woodinville  WA       797    55   F       1 50-59               47:48.2     47:52.2      7:42/M
     30    Zach Vance                        ANACORTES  WA         870    18   M       3 15-19               48:01.6     48:04.2      7:44/M
     31    Lanny Bergner                     Anacortes  WA         755    61   M       2 60-69               48:00.5     48:05.5      7:44/M
     32    Michelle Wrobbel                  Bellingham  WA        838    26   F       3 20-29               48:04.7     48:09.3      7:44/M
     33    SCOTT KLIPPERT                    LAKE STEVENS  WA      852    60   M       3 60-69               48:19.2     48:22.3      7:47/M
     34    Kellan Herndon                    Bellingham  WA        782    19   M       4 15-19               48:30.3     48:34.7      7:49/M
     35    Jennifer Rozler                   Seattle  WA           810    44   F       3 40-49               48:30.1     48:35.5      7:49/M
     36    ERIC ROLFS                        MOUNT VERNON  WA      866    44   M       6 40-49               48:40.9     49:01.7      7:50/M
     37    BOB HULBERT                       La Conner  WA         869    59   M       6 50-59               48:59.0     49:02.1      7:53/M
     38    MIKE DERIE                        ANACORTES  WA         855    53   M       7 50-59               49:03.9     49:08.7      7:54/M
     39    Micaela Jensen                    Bow  WA               784    45   F       4 40-49               49:13.3     49:16.9      7:56/M
     40    KELLY HJELLE                      EDMONDS  WA           863    44   F       5 40-49               49:21.7     49:23.7      7:57/M
     41    Justin Ronning                    Oak Harbor  WA        809    38   M       6 30-39               49:43.9     49:49.6      8:00/M
     42    Tanya Sanger                      Burlington  WA        811    33   F       2 30-39               49:50.8     50:00.0      8:01/M
     43    Arlane Olson                      Bellingham  WA        802    56   F       2 50-59               50:00.5     50:05.9      8:03/M
     44    Maureen Frank                     Simi Valley  CA       776    50   F       3 50-59               50:00.4     50:08.8      8:03/M
     45    Andrew Fassmann                   Everett  WA           773    27   M       4 20-29               50:11.3     50:19.9      8:05/M
     46    Melissa McCreery                  Bellingham  WA        796    48   F       6 40-49               50:18.0     50:23.0      8:06/M
     47    Patrick Curry                     Bellingham  WA        766    63   M       4 60-69               50:21.2     50:26.5      8:06/M
     48    NADIA ANCONA                      ANACORTES  WA         865    37   F       3 30-39               50:35.7     50:38.7      8:09/M
     49    Darrin Stoltz                     Tukwilla  WA          823    48   M       7 40-49               51:41.3     51:48.9      8:19/M
     50    Judy Fisher                       Auburn  WA            775    70   F       1 70-79               52:09.2     52:13.0      8:24/M
     51    William Staffenhagen              Everett  WA           820    63   M       5 60-69               52:12.6     52:18.0      8:24/M
     52    Jon Stadler                       Tukwilla  WA          819    39   M       7 30-39               52:24.4     52:31.2      8:26/M
     53    JIM BOER                          coupeville  WA        858    62   M       6 60-69               53:07.6     53:09.7      8:33/M
     54    CHERYL ELFSTROM                   SEDRO-WOOLLEY  WA     864    44   F       7 40-49               53:14.3     53:19.1      8:34/M
     55    Karen Beebe                       Bellingham  WA        753    45   F       8 40-49               53:39.9     53:44.8      8:38/M
     56    Roger Collier                     Bellingham  WA        763    74   M       1 70-79               53:55.3     54:01.5      8:41/M
     57    Kathy Herndon                     Bellingham  WA        781    52   F       4 50-59               54:01.0     54:06.0      8:42/M
     58    PATRICK NESTOR                    BELLINGHAM  WA        861    45   M       8 40-49               54:48.6     55:11.5      8:49/M
     59    JAMES FZACK                       MOUNT VERNON  WA      846    59   M       8 50-59               55:26.4     55:41.3      8:56/M
     60    Keith Perry                       Snohomish  AL         805    41   M       9 40-49               55:29.3     55:49.2      8:56/M
     61    MEGAN ESTENSON                    ANACORTES  WA         867    18   F       3 15-19               55:45.9     55:52.8      8:59/M
     62    Michelle Evans                    Mount Vernon  WA      772    46   F       9 40-49               55:54.3     55:57.9      9:00/M
     63    Maria Stochl                      Oak Harbor  WA        822    53   F       5 50-59               56:08.5     56:12.5      9:02/M
     64    Rich Heidecker                    Anacortes  WA         779    48   M      10 40-49               56:35.7     56:44.4      9:07/M
     65    Tamara Sutter                     Mount Vernon  WA      827    31   F       4 30-39               56:50.8     56:56.9      9:09/M
     66    JAMIE YANAGISAWA                  seattle  WA           850    23   F       4 20-29               56:58.9     57:02.0      9:10/M
     67    Terri Sinclair-Olson              Olympia  WA           816    52   F       6 50-59               57:57.2     58:14.7      9:20/M
     68    David Young                       Anacortes  WA         840    59   M       9 50-59               58:05.2     58:25.8      9:21/M
     69    David Driskill                    Sedro-Woolley  WA     771    69   M       7 60-69               58:11.3     58:31.7      9:22/M
     70    Kyra Sweatt                       Lake Stevens  WA      829    44   F      10 40-49               58:14.0     58:37.2      9:23/M
     71    Carla Jolley                      Freeland  WA          785    53   F       7 50-59               58:59.1     59:10.6      9:30/M
     72    Brandy Thompson                   Oak Harbor  WA        831    32   F       5 30-39               59:08.8     59:23.5      9:31/M
     73    Jodi Yeager                       Anacortes  WA         839    41   F      11 40-49               59:13.8     59:27.8      9:32/M
     74    Kyla Nielsen                      Mount Vernon  WA      800    36   F       6 30-39               59:27.6     59:31.2      9:34/M
     75    Mike Simpson                      Oak Harbor  WA        815    67   M       8 60-69               59:44.0     59:56.2      9:37/M
     76    Vicki Griffiths                   Bellingham  WA        777    71   F       2 70-79             1:00:07.5   1:00:20.0      9:41/M
     77    Sally Hersman                     Lynden  WA            783    59   F       8 50-59             1:00:18.9   1:00:32.9      9:43/M
     78    Nancy Harden                      Stanwood  WA          264    67   F       1 60-69             1:00:19.4   1:00:32.9      9:43/M
     79    Huong Delabar                     Maple Valley  WA      769    62   F       2 60-69             1:00:34.8   1:00:39.2      9:45/M
     80    SHAWN THOMPSON                    OAK HARBOR  WA        856    38   M       8 30-39             1:01:19.3   1:01:36.4      9:52/M
     81    RIkki Smeltzer                    Ferndale  WA          817    34   F       7 30-39             1:01:22.7   1:01:40.3      9:53/M
     82    KEITH JAMESON                     OAK HARBOR  WA        845    52   M      10 50-59             1:01:37.3   1:01:42.1      9:55/M
     83    Dan Svilar                        Lopez Island  WA      828    68   M       9 60-69             1:01:34.7   1:01:52.7      9:55/M
     84    Joe Richards                      Mount Vernon  WA      807    35   M       9 30-39             1:02:06.3   1:02:14.2     10:00/M
     85    Erica Sugatan                     Oak Harbor  WA        825    14   F       1  1-14             1:02:14.9   1:02:25.8     10:01/M
     86    William Stauffer                  Bellingham  WA        821    75   M       2 70-79             1:02:03.3   1:02:42.8     10:00/M
     87    BRIANNA THOMPSON                  OAK HARBOR  WA        857    33   F       8 30-39             1:02:47.3   1:03:04.3     10:07/M
     88    Clancy Sheahan                    Mount Vernon  WA      814    52   M      11 50-59             1:03:04.3   1:03:17.0     10:09/M
     89    Delmer Lang                       Victoria  BC          791    71   M       3 70-79             1:04:25.7   1:04:40.2     10:22/M
     90    Vonda Kenner                      Oak Harbor  WA        787    41   F      12 40-49             1:04:24.0   1:04:44.7     10:22/M
     91    Corie Perry                       Snohomish  WA         804    41   F      13 40-49             1:04:28.2   1:04:47.8     10:23/M
     92    Maureen Arestad                   Ferndale  WA          752    66   F       3 60-69             1:05:16.2   1:05:28.4     10:31/M
     93    Kathy Nelson                      Lake Stevens  WA      799    50   F       9 50-59             1:05:43.4   1:06:06.1     10:35/M
     94    KEITH WOOD                        sultan  WA            844    85   M       1 80-99             1:06:16.3   1:06:20.6     10:40/M
     95    Scotty Railton                    Mount Vernon  WA      806    47   M      11 40-49             1:06:32.2   1:06:45.9     10:43/M
     96    Lani Haveman                      Sedro-Woolley  WA     778    54   F      10 50-59             1:06:55.0   1:07:10.4     10:47/M
     97    Quientin Sutter                   Mount Vernon  WA      826    31   M      10 30-39             1:08:27.1   1:08:33.6     11:01/M
     98    Dorraine Booth                    Anacortes  WA         759    56   F      11 50-59             1:08:29.7   1:08:43.4     11:02/M
     99    Debi Wiebe                        Bellingham  WA        837    57   F      12 50-59             1:09:21.3   1:09:34.6     11:10/M
    100    Wendy Wall                        Mount Vernon  WA      834    51   F      13 50-59             1:09:36.6   1:09:41.3     11:12/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Alpha Sheahan                     Mount Vernon  WA      813    51   F      14 50-59             1:10:05.8   1:10:18.8     11:17/M
    102    Mary Taylor                       Mount Vernon  WA      830    31   F       9 30-39             1:10:17.2   1:10:27.6     11:19/M
    103    Susan Lange                       Mount Vernon  WA      792    42   F      14 40-49             1:10:27.2   1:10:40.3     11:21/M
    104    Raezzelle Conopio                 Oak Harbor  WA        764    25   F       5 20-29             1:10:51.7   1:11:06.7     11:25/M
    105    Barbara Macklow                   Bellingham  WA        793    80   F       1 80-99             1:13:31.1   1:13:43.8     11:50/M
    106    Marilyn Marshall                  Marysville  WA        795    69   F       4 60-69             1:14:04.9   1:14:27.9     11:56/M
    107    Sherry Hendrix                    Mount Vernon  WA      780    56   F      15 50-59             1:14:47.1   1:14:58.9     12:03/M
    108    Heather West                      Victoria  BC          835    67   F       5 60-69             1:15:19.1   1:15:38.1     12:08/M
    109    Amanda Cordell                    Oak Harbor  WA        765    28   F       6 20-29             1:18:35.7   1:18:50.3     12:39/M
    110    Paige Oliver                      Freeland  WA          801    30   F      10 30-39             1:26:58.1   1:27:09.5     14:00/M
    111    Alyeen Barry                      Camano Island  WA     224    53   F      16 50-59             1:28:03.0   1:28:20.8     14:11/M
    112    KEVIN PALM                        marysville  WA        853    57   M      12 50-59             1:28:03.5   1:28:21.3     14:11/M
    113    Caroline Davis                    Mount Vernon  WA      767    40   F      15 40-49             1:29:16.2   1:29:29.1     14:22/M
    114    Kim Bogle                         Victoria  BC          757    48   F      16 40-49             1:35:57.2   1:36:16.1     15:27/M
    115    Jerene Robinson                   Oak Harbor  WA        808    60   F       6 60-69             1:39:46.9   1:40:07.8     16:04/M
    116    Randy Bogle                       Victoria  BC          758    49   M      12 40-49             1:39:38.7   1:40:09.4     16:03/M