614 Tesoro March Point 2014

10K

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners


Men: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Top

Female Under 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Sugatan                     Oak Harbor  WA        825   14       85      1:02:14.9   1:02:25.8     10:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Larissa Kolasinski                Issaquah  WA          788   17        6        41:13.5     41:14.6      6:38/M
       2    Alexandra Laiblin                 Oak Harbor  WA        790   18        8        42:04.4     42:05.2      6:46/M
       3    MEGAN ESTENSON                    ANACORTES  WA         867   18       61        55:45.9     55:52.8      8:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LEONIE SOMMER                     BELLINGHAM  WA        841   24       17        43:47.0     43:52.6      7:03/M
       2    EMILY SPRACKLIN                   BELLINGHAM  WA        842   26       22        45:31.0     45:37.2      7:20/M
       3    Michelle Wrobbel                  Bellingham  WA        838   26       32        48:04.7     48:09.3      7:44/M
       4    JAMIE YANAGISAWA                  seattle  WA           850   23       66        56:58.9     57:02.0      9:10/M
       5    Raezzelle Conopio                 Oak Harbor  WA        764   25      104      1:10:51.7   1:11:06.7     11:25/M
       6    Amanda Cordell                    Oak Harbor  WA        765   28      109      1:18:35.7   1:18:50.3     12:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Campanelli              Mount Vernon  WA      762   31       21        45:03.7     45:09.8      7:15/M
       2    Tanya Sanger                      Burlington  WA        811   33       42        49:50.8     50:00.0      8:01/M
       3    NADIA ANCONA                      ANACORTES  WA         865   37       48        50:35.7     50:38.7      8:09/M
       4    Tamara Sutter                     Mount Vernon  WA      827   31       65        56:50.8     56:56.9      9:09/M
       5    Brandy Thompson                   Oak Harbor  WA        831   32       72        59:08.8     59:23.5      9:31/M
       6    Kyla Nielsen                      Mount Vernon  WA      800   36       74        59:27.6     59:31.2      9:34/M
       7    RIkki Smeltzer                    Ferndale  WA          817   34       81      1:01:22.7   1:01:40.3      9:53/M
       8    BRIANNA THOMPSON                  OAK HARBOR  WA        857   33       87      1:02:47.3   1:03:04.3     10:07/M
       9    Mary Taylor                       Mount Vernon  WA      830   31      102      1:10:17.2   1:10:27.6     11:19/M
      10    Paige Oliver                      Freeland  WA          801   30      110      1:26:58.1   1:27:09.5     14:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ilse Mittendorff                  Anacortes  WA         798   40        5        40:54.9     40:56.1      6:35/M
       2    SHELLY GEIST                      ANACORTES  WA         859   40       27        46:20.2     46:22.9      7:28/M
       3    Jennifer Rozler                   Seattle  WA           810   44       35        48:30.1     48:35.5      7:49/M
       4    Micaela Jensen                    Bow  WA               784   45       39        49:13.3     49:16.9      7:56/M
       5    KELLY HJELLE                      EDMONDS  WA           863   44       40        49:21.7     49:23.7      7:57/M
       6    Melissa McCreery                  Bellingham  WA        796   48       46        50:18.0     50:23.0      8:06/M
       7    CHERYL ELFSTROM                   SEDRO-WOOLLEY  WA     864   44       54        53:14.3     53:19.1      8:34/M
       8    Karen Beebe                       Bellingham  WA        753   45       55        53:39.9     53:44.8      8:38/M
       9    Michelle Evans                    Mount Vernon  WA      772   46       62        55:54.3     55:57.9      9:00/M
      10    Kyra Sweatt                       Lake Stevens  WA      829   44       70        58:14.0     58:37.2      9:23/M
      11    Jodi Yeager                       Anacortes  WA         839   41       73        59:13.8     59:27.8      9:32/M
      12    Vonda Kenner                      Oak Harbor  WA        787   41       90      1:04:24.0   1:04:44.7     10:22/M
      13    Corie Perry                       Snohomish  WA         804   41       91      1:04:28.2   1:04:47.8     10:23/M
      14    Susan Lange                       Mount Vernon  WA      792   42      103      1:10:27.2   1:10:40.3     11:21/M
      15    Caroline Davis                    Mount Vernon  WA      767   40      113      1:29:16.2   1:29:29.1     14:22/M
      16    Kim Bogle                         Victoria  BC          757   48      114      1:35:57.2   1:36:16.1     15:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Mercer                     Woodinville  WA       797   55       29        47:48.2     47:52.2      7:42/M
       2    Arlane Olson                      Bellingham  WA        802   56       43        50:00.5     50:05.9      8:03/M
       3    Maureen Frank                     Simi Valley  CA       776   50       44        50:00.4     50:08.8      8:03/M
       4    Kathy Herndon                     Bellingham  WA        781   52       57        54:01.0     54:06.0      8:42/M
       5    Maria Stochl                      Oak Harbor  WA        822   53       63        56:08.5     56:12.5      9:02/M
       6    Terri Sinclair-Olson              Olympia  WA           816   52       67        57:57.2     58:14.7      9:20/M
       7    Carla Jolley                      Freeland  WA          785   53       71        58:59.1     59:10.6      9:30/M
       8    Sally Hersman                     Lynden  WA            783   59       77      1:00:18.9   1:00:32.9      9:43/M
       9    Kathy Nelson                      Lake Stevens  WA      799   50       93      1:05:43.4   1:06:06.1     10:35/M
      10    Lani Haveman                      Sedro-Woolley  WA     778   54       96      1:06:55.0   1:07:10.4     10:47/M
      11    Dorraine Booth                    Anacortes  WA         759   56       98      1:08:29.7   1:08:43.4     11:02/M
      12    Debi Wiebe                        Bellingham  WA        837   57       99      1:09:21.3   1:09:34.6     11:10/M
      13    Wendy Wall                        Mount Vernon  WA      834   51      100      1:09:36.6   1:09:41.3     11:12/M
      14    Alpha Sheahan                     Mount Vernon  WA      813   51      101      1:10:05.8   1:10:18.8     11:17/M
      15    Sherry Hendrix                    Mount Vernon  WA      780   56      107      1:14:47.1   1:14:58.9     12:03/M
      16    Alyeen Barry                      Camano Island  WA     224   53      111      1:28:03.0   1:28:20.8     14:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Harden                      Stanwood  WA          264   67       78      1:00:19.4   1:00:32.9      9:43/M
       2    Huong Delabar                     Maple Valley  WA      769   62       79      1:00:34.8   1:00:39.2      9:45/M
       3    Maureen Arestad                   Ferndale  WA          752   66       92      1:05:16.2   1:05:28.4     10:31/M
       4    Marilyn Marshall                  Marysville  WA        795   69      106      1:14:04.9   1:14:27.9     11:56/M
       5    Heather West                      Victoria  BC          835   67      108      1:15:19.1   1:15:38.1     12:08/M
       6    Jerene Robinson                   Oak Harbor  WA        808   60      115      1:39:46.9   1:40:07.8     16:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Fisher                       Auburn  WA            775   70       50        52:09.2     52:13.0      8:24/M
       2    Vicki Griffiths                   Bellingham  WA        777   71       76      1:00:07.5   1:00:20.0      9:41/M
Top

Female 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Macklow                   Bellingham  WA        793   80      105      1:13:31.1   1:13:43.8     11:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pieter J Andrews                  Arlington  WA         751   16        2        37:42.7     37:43.4      6:04/M
       2    CESAR DAOU                        ANACORTES  WA         849   16       18        44:13.2     44:14.6      7:07/M
       3    Zach Vance                        ANACORTES  WA         870   18       30        48:01.6     48:04.2      7:44/M
       4    Kellan Herndon                    Bellingham  WA        782   19       34        48:30.3     48:34.7      7:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Burke                        Bellingham  WA        761   27        1        35:21.8     35:22.5      5:42/M
       2    Gregory Jones                     Mount Vernon  WA      786   26        3        38:33.2     38:33.7      6:12/M
       3    BRANDON PEDEN                     SEDRO-WOOLLEY  WA     843   20        9        42:09.4     42:11.5      6:47/M
       4    Andrew Fassmann                   Everett  WA           773   27       45        50:11.3     50:19.9      8:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Volkman                   Anacortes  WA         833   31       14        43:04.1     43:07.4      6:56/M
       2    ANTHONY SANGER                    BURLINGTON  WA        851   34       19        44:12.6     44:15.8      7:07/M
       3    Ryan Mahoney                      Anacortes  WA         794   37       20        44:08.4     44:30.5      7:06/M
       4    Brian Boe                         Burlington  WA        756   30       23        45:46.3     45:52.8      7:22/M
       5    Stephen Sexton                    Bellingham  WA        812   37       28        46:37.5     46:39.4      7:30/M
       6    Justin Ronning                    Oak Harbor  WA        809   38       41        49:43.9     49:49.6      8:00/M
       7    Jon Stadler                       Tukwilla  WA          819   39       52        52:24.4     52:31.2      8:26/M
       8    SHAWN THOMPSON                    OAK HARBOR  WA        856   38       80      1:01:19.3   1:01:36.4      9:52/M
       9    Joe Richards                      Mount Vernon  WA      807   35       84      1:02:06.3   1:02:14.2     10:00/M
      10    Quientin Sutter                   Mount Vernon  WA      826   31       97      1:08:27.1   1:08:33.6     11:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Bennett                     Oak Harbor  WA        754   48        4        39:12.8     39:14.3      6:19/M
       2    R.J. Koolwijk                     Anacortes  WA         789   43        7        41:44.9     41:46.2      6:43/M
       3    Don Sorensen                      Anacortes  WA         818   47       11        42:24.9     42:30.0      6:50/M
       4    BRANNON MUCKE                     MOUNT VERNON  WA      854   49       13        42:48.5     42:49.3      6:54/M
       5    ANDREW FOUNTAIN                   ANACORTES  WA         848   40       25        45:53.3     46:11.3      7:23/M
       6    ERIC ROLFS                        MOUNT VERNON  WA      866   44       36        48:40.9     49:01.7      7:50/M
       7    Darrin Stoltz                     Tukwilla  WA          823   48       49        51:41.3     51:48.9      8:19/M
       8    PATRICK NESTOR                    BELLINGHAM  WA        861   45       58        54:48.6     55:11.5      8:49/M
       9    Keith Perry                       Snohomish  AL         805   41       60        55:29.3     55:49.2      8:56/M
      10    Rich Heidecker                    Anacortes  WA         779   48       64        56:35.7     56:44.4      9:07/M
      11    Scotty Railton                    Mount Vernon  WA      806   47       95      1:06:32.2   1:06:45.9     10:43/M
      12    Randy Bogle                       Victoria  BC          758   49      116      1:39:38.7   1:40:09.4     16:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JERRY CROFOOT                     stanwood  WA          847   58       10        42:15.2     42:16.6      6:48/M
       2    DAVE LIPIATT                      BELLINGHAM  WA        860   53       12        42:43.2     42:46.4      6:53/M
       3    Todd Stowell                      Park City  UT         824   50       15        43:04.9     43:10.1      6:56/M
       4    Ron Wichmann                      Chilliwack  BC        836   59       16        43:38.8     43:39.7      7:02/M
       5    Michael Brisbois                  Sammamish  WA         760   50       24        45:24.4     45:56.9      7:19/M
       6    BOB HULBERT                       La Conner  WA         869   59       37        48:59.0     49:02.1      7:53/M
       7    MIKE DERIE                        ANACORTES  WA         855   53       38        49:03.9     49:08.7      7:54/M
       8    JAMES FZACK                       MOUNT VERNON  WA      846   59       59        55:26.4     55:41.3      8:56/M
       9    David Young                       Anacortes  WA         840   59       68        58:05.2     58:25.8      9:21/M
      10    KEITH JAMESON                     OAK HARBOR  WA        845   52       82      1:01:37.3   1:01:42.1      9:55/M
      11    Clancy Sheahan                    Mount Vernon  WA      814   52       88      1:03:04.3   1:03:17.0     10:09/M
      12    KEVIN PALM                        marysville  WA        853   57      112      1:28:03.5   1:28:21.3     14:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Pech                         Bellingham  WA        803   64       26        46:19.4     46:21.4      7:28/M
       2    Lanny Bergner                     Anacortes  WA         755   61       31        48:00.5     48:05.5      7:44/M
       3    SCOTT KLIPPERT                    LAKE STEVENS  WA      852   60       33        48:19.2     48:22.3      7:47/M
       4    Patrick Curry                     Bellingham  WA        766   63       47        50:21.2     50:26.5      8:06/M
       5    William Staffenhagen              Everett  WA           820   63       51        52:12.6     52:18.0      8:24/M
       6    JIM BOER                          coupeville  WA        858   62       53        53:07.6     53:09.7      8:33/M
       7    David Driskill                    Sedro-Woolley  WA     771   69       69        58:11.3     58:31.7      9:22/M
       8    Mike Simpson                      Oak Harbor  WA        815   67       75        59:44.0     59:56.2      9:37/M
       9    Dan Svilar                        Lopez Island  WA      828   68       83      1:01:34.7   1:01:52.7      9:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Collier                     Bellingham  WA        763   74       56        53:55.3     54:01.5      8:41/M
       2    William Stauffer                  Bellingham  WA        821   75       86      1:02:03.3   1:02:42.8     10:00/M
       3    Delmer Lang                       Victoria  BC          791   71       89      1:04:25.7   1:04:40.2     10:22/M
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KEITH WOOD                        sultan  WA            844   85       94      1:06:16.3   1:06:20.6     10:40/M