Woolley Trail Runs Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

February 19, 2011


Results By Skagit Runners Skagit Runners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jim Courrier Everett WA

695

38

M

1 0-39

1:29:34.9

1:29:59.5

0:24.5

6:50

2

Alan Macias

790

25

M

2 0-39

1:40:15.6

1:40:26.5

0:10.8

7:39

3

Chris Wright Mount Vernon WA

670

45

M

1 40-99

1:42:16.3

1:42:21.9

0:05.5

7:48

4

Jolene Rodgers

784

34

F

1 0-39

1:42:43.0

1:42:45.1

0:02.1

7:50

5

Steve Lee Everett WA

700

35

M

3 0-39

1:44:48.2

1:45:12.6

0:24.4

8:00

6

Chuck Dooley

795

54

M

2 40-99

1:42:47.2

1:46:04.9

3:17.7

7:50

7

Rachel Baird Spokane WA

650

36

F

2 0-39

1:46:12.1

1:46:24.1

0:12.0

8:06

8

Kyle Baird Spokane WA

649

42

M

3 40-99

1:46:13.4

1:46:25.2

0:11.7

8:06

9

Dale Folkestad Coupeville WA

748

58

M

4 40-99

1:48:39.0

1:48:48.4

0:09.3

8:17

10

David Buttrey Sedro-Woolley WA

645

46

M

5 40-99

1:56:00.0

1:56:00.0

8:51

11

Patti Krebsbach Kent WA

725

48

F

1 40-99

2:00:48.3

2:00:59.3

0:10.9

9:13

12

Rachael Malcolm Cle Elum WA

736

19

F

3 0-39

2:02:17.5

2:02:26.5

0:08.9

9:20

13

Zach Evans Oak Harbor WA

653

35

M

4 0-39

1:59:35.1

2:03:03.7

3:28.6

9:07

14

Sacha Johnson

789

28

F

4 0-39

2:05:46.3

2:06:04.7

0:18.4

9:36

15

Gilbert Umayam

797

27

M

5 0-39

2:03:39.4

2:09:50.8

6:11.3

9:26

16

Lisa Eagle Mill Creek WA

721

30

F

5 0-39

2:10:15.4

2:10:49.4

0:34.0

9:56

17

Glen Tachiyama Seattle WA

777

54

M

6 40-99

2:10:33.9

2:10:49.4

0:15.5

9:57

18

Liz Hurlbutt Sedro-Woolley WA

690

39

F

6 0-39

2:11:23.8

2:11:49.1

0:25.3

10:01

19

Monica Malcolm

783

25

F

7 0-39

2:16:56.8

2:17:06.6

0:09.7

10:27

20

Andrew Schneider Seattle WA

754

28

M

6 0-39

1:37:14.1

2:17:23.0

40:08.9

7:25

21

Linda Schinman Mount Vernon WA

668

39

F

8 0-39

2:17:02.5

2:17:27.2

0:24.6

10:27

22

Timathi Fitzpatrick

786

34

M

7 0-39

2:19:10.1

2:19:15.8

0:05.7

10:37

23

Shannon Rush Seattle WA

770

27

F

9 0-39

1:43:49.6

2:23:59.2

40:09.6

7:55

24

Michael Brondi Rockport WA

774

57

M

7 40-99

2:24:05.1

2:24:31.2

0:26.1

10:59

25

Larissa Martin Ralph Everett WA USA

728

36

F

10 0-39

2:25:08.6

2:25:23.2

0:14.6

11:04

26

Audra Ramerman Burlington WA

737

43

F

2 40-99

2:25:09.6

2:25:23.8

0:14.1

11:04

27

Sherry Hendrix Mount Vernon WA

741

53

F

3 40-99

2:31:33.9

2:31:37.7

0:03.7

11:34

28

Katie Mauilcio

787

32

F

11 0-39

2:31:34.1

2:31:37.7

0:03.5

11:34

29

Leah Koolis Puyallup WA

763

21

F

12 0-39

2:33:00.0

2:33:00.0

11:40

30

Seth Englebert Buckley WA

731

23

M

8 0-39

2:33:09.2

2:33:48.6

0:39.4

11:41

31

Rosie Koponen

780

F

13 0-39

2:34:00.0

2:34:00.0

11:45

32

Sara Eagle

791

F

14 0-39

2:37:38.4

2:38:12.2

0:33.8

12:01

33

Jane Herzog Tacoma WA

766

47

F

4 40-99

2:38:35.2

2:38:37.7

0:02.5

12:06

34

Ray Shaw Tacoma WA

765

53

M

8 40-99

2:40:00.9

2:40:03.3

0:02.3

12:12

35

Cynthia Buttrey Sedro-Woolley WA

646

52

F

5 40-99

2:29:26.8

2:40:46.6

11:19.8

11:24

36

Paul Westerberg Albany OR

735

61

M

9 40-99

2:34:55.1

2:49:34.1

14:38.9

11:49

37

Bobbie Metrokin Burlington WA

762

63

F

6 40-99

2:50:17.7

2:50:22.3

0:04.5

12:59

38

Toi Wright Mount Vernon WA

669

57

F

7 40-99

2:52:14.1

2:52:17.4

0:03.3

13:08

39

Delores Sentinella Anacortes WA

643

46

F

8 40-99

2:52:16.5

2:52:19.9

0:03.4

13:08

40

Christine Buchanan Mount Vernon WA

756

29

F

15 0-39

2:41:03.9

2:52:24.2

11:20.3

12:17

41

Laura Baune Lacey WA

720

28

F

16 0-39

2:52:43.6

2:53:07.2

0:23.5

13:10

42

Bill Pech

788

61

M

10 40-99

2:59:34.7

2:59:50.3

0:15.5

13:42

43

Carrie O'Brien Seattle WA

767

52

F

9 40-99

3:48:15.4

3:48:43.9

0:28.4

17:25

44

Katie Engquist

796

41

F

10 40-99

4:11:57.0

4:17:15.7

5:18.6

19:13

45

Abigail Brownell Lakewood WA

743

36

F

17 0-39

4:56:03.5

4:56:19.0

0:15.4

22:35