Home
News
Club News
Meeting Minutes
Articles
Group Runs
Facebook Group
Tulip Run
Lost Lake Ultras
Skagit Flats Marathon
Baker Lake 50K
Fowl Fun Run
Race Calendar
Race Results
Photos
Skagit Ultra Runners
Membership Info
Scholarships
Links

Local Race Calendar

May 28 (Sunday), 7:30 am - Ski to Sea, Multi-event Relay, Heather Meadows Lodge, Mount Baker

May 29 (Monday), 5K @ 9 am, 10K @ 9:15 am, Kids Run @ 10:30 am - Pawz by the Sea, 10K, 5K & Kids Run, 2nd St, Langley

June 3 (Saturday), Early Start Marathon @ 7 am, Marathon @ 8 am, Kid's Race @ 9:30 am, Half Marathon @ 10 am - Chuckanut Mtn Championships Half/Full, Marathon, Half Marathon & Kid's Race, Larrabee State Park, Bellingham

June 3 (Saturday), 9 am - Girls on the Run, 5K, Port of Skagit Trails along Crosswind Drive, Burlington

June 3 (Saturday), 9 am - Girls on the Run, 5K, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

June 3 (Saturday), 9 am - UterRun Fun Walk or Run Benefitting Mt. Baker Planned Parenthood, 5K, Bellingham Planned Parenthood Health Center, Bellingham

June 3 (Saturday), Kids Race @ 9:45 am, 8K & 5K @ 10 am - Blaine Runners Group Run/Walk and Free Kids Run, 8K, 5K & Kids Race, Marine Park, Blaine

June 3 (Saturday), 10 am - Little Mountain Elementary Color Fun Run, 2 Mile, Little Mountain Elementary School, Mount Vernon

June 3 (Saturday), 10 am - Blast of Color Family Fun Run/Walk, 5K, Eastern Ave, Sedro-Woolley

June 3 (Saturday), 10:45 am - Dog Island Run, 10K Run & 2 Mile Walk, Schoolhouse Park, Guemes Island

June 4 (Sunday), 12 am - Mount Baker Ultra Marathon, 50 Mile, Downtown Concrete, Concrete

June 10 (Saturday), Kids 1/2 Mile @ 8:30 am, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K @ 9 am - March Point Run, Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 1/2 Mile Kids Race, Tesoro Refinery, Anacortes

June 10 (Saturday), 9 am - Trumpeter Trot, 1 Mile, Clear Lake Elementary School, Clear Lake

June 10 (Saturday), 10 am - Race Beneath the Sun, 5 Mile, Fairhaven Park, Bellingham

June 10 (Saturday), 10 am - Rescue O.U.R. Children, 5K, Airport Trail, Arlington

June 10 (Saturday), 6 pm - Neon Fun Run, 5K, North County Christ the King Church, Lynden

June 17 (Saturday), Early Start Half Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 8:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 9 am - Berry Dairy Days Runs, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Railroad Park, Burlington

June 17 (Saturday), 9 am - Lakedale Resort's Three Lakes Triathlon, Olympic & Sprint Distances, Lakedale Resort, Friday Harbor

June 17 (Saturday), 10K @ 9 am, 5K @ 9:10 am - YD Tighty Run, 10K & 5K, Legion Park, Arlington

June 17 (Saturday), 10K @ 9 am, 5K @ 9:15 am - Sofia Milstead Memorial Run, 10K & 5K, Lynden High School, Lynden

June 17 (Saturday), 10 am - Northwest Run/Walk for Epilepsy, 2.6 Mile, Lake Padden - East Entrance, Bellingham

June 17 (Saturday), Walk @ 10:30 am, Run @ 11 am - Jog for a Jug, 11.2K, Reef Tavern, Point Roberts

June 18 (Sunday), Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, 10K @ 9:10 am - Kings Market San Juan Island Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K, Lakedale Resort, Friday Harbor

June 24 (Saturday), Competitive Division @ 8:30 am, Recreational Division @ 1 pm - Padden Triathlon, Lake Padden, Bellingham

June 24 (Saturday), 9 am - Camano Crab Dash, 10K & 5K, Camano Center, Camano Island

June 24 (Saturday), 10 am - Chum Run, 5K & Kid's Run, Community Park, Langley

June 24 (Saturday), 5:30 pm - Run like a Girl!, 5K, Riverwalk Plaza, Mount Vernon

July 1 (Saturday), 9:02 am - Merica 5k: The Best Darn 5k in the World, 5K, Tommy Thompson Trail on 30th, Anacortes

July 2 (Sunday), 2 pm - K2K Race, 2K, K2 Brewery, Bellingham

July 4 (Tuesday), 8:30 am - Lions Club Fun Run/Walk, 10K, 5K & 1 Mile, Islanders Bank, Lopez Island

July 4 (Tuesday), 5K @ 9 am, 1K @ 10 am - 4th of July Funhouse 5K & 1K Kid's Run, Village Green, Eastsound

July 4 (Tuesday), Triathlon @ 9 am, Foam Run @ 10 am - Pedal Paddle Puff + Puff Only FOAM 5K, Triathlon & 5K, Haller Park, Arlington

July 4 (Tuesday), 9:30 am - Great Sedro-Woolley Footrace, 5.17 Mile & 2 Mile, Sedro-Woolley High School, Sedro-Woolley

July 8 (Saturday), 9 am - Chuckanut Footrace, 7 Mile, Marine Park, Bellingham

July 14 (Friday), 5 am - Reebok Ragnar Relay Northwest Passage, 196 Mile Relay, Peace Arch State Park, Blaine

July 15 (Saturday), 7 am - Lake Whatcom Triathlon, Olympic Distance, Bloedel Donovan Park, Bellingham

July 15 (Saturday), 9 am - Northwest Raspberry Festival Fun Run, 5K, Lynden Christian High School, Lynden

July 29 (Saturday), 9 am - Ferndale Old Settlers L.E.F.T. Race, 5K & 2 Mile Walk, Pioneer Park, Ferndale

July 29 (Saturday), 9:30 am - Whidbey Island Triathlon, Community Park, Langley

August 5 (Saturday), Half Marathon @ 7 am, 10K & 5K @ 8 am - Anacortes Art Dash, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Anacortes City Hall, Anacortes

August 5 (Saturday), 9 am - Running Trails with the MIG, 5K & 2.5K Walk, Whatcom Falls Park, Bellingham

August 5 (Saturday), Walkers @ 9 am, Bikers @ 9:30 am, Runners @ 10 am - Once Around Lake Cavanaugh, 7.8 Mile, Lake Cavanaugh Fire Station, Lake Cavanaugh

August 6 (Sunday), Division 1 @ 9 am, Division 2 @ 10 am, Division 3 @ 11 am - Bellingham Youth Triathlon, 7.8 Mile, Arne Hanna Aquatic Center, Bellingham

August 12 (Saturday), Marathon & Relay @ 7 am, Half Marathon @ 7:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 8 am - Race the Reserve, Marathon, Marathon Relay, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Coupeville High School Gym, Coupeville

August 19 (Saturday), 9 am - Friday Harbor 8.8K Loop Run, Wells Fargo Parking Lot, Friday Harbor

August 19 (Saturday), 5K @ 9 am, Kids Run @ 10 am - Run IN Color, 5K & Kids 1/4 Mile, Windjammer Park, Oak Harbor

August 26 (Saturday), 10K @ 9 am, 5K @ 9:15 am, 1 Mile @ 9:30 am - Kids 2 Camp Benefit Run, 10K, 5K & 1 Mile, Warm Beach Camp, Stanwood

All Comer Track Meets

Mondays, June 12 - August 28, 6 pm - Bellingham Parks & Recreation, Civic Field, Bellingham

Wednesdays, May 31 - June 28, 5:30 pm - City of Burlington Parks & Recreation, Burlington-Edison High School's Kirkby Field, Burlington


If you have a race that you would like to have posted on our schedule, please send details to info@skagitrunners.org.